In the darkness the trees are full of starlight (henwy) wrote,
In the darkness the trees are full of starlight
henwy

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Current Music sucks ass

WTF is with the current music thingie on entries? It pisses me off that they just assume we're all listeing to music. What kinda crap is that? I'm almost never listening to music and I don't like feeling that I should be. Damn RIAAA and their peer pressure music pushers. At the very least it should let you select an option. Maybe, what tv show are you watching, or what book are you reading, or even what webpage you're currently visiting. In the realms of audio entertainment, with the exception of musicals and certain kids whozits, audiobooks are much more spiffy than music.
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments